Endorsements from Organizations

American Council of Engineering Companies of Texas

 

Endorsements from Elected Officials

  • Honorable Jodie Laubenberg – State Representative District 89
  • Honorable Matt Shaheen – State Representative District 66
  • Honorable Jeff Leach – State Representative District 67
  • Honorable Scott Sanford – State Representative District 70
  • Honorable Pat Fallon – State Representative District 106
  • Honorable Jerry Madden – State Representative 67 (former)
  • Honorable Mark Reid –  Collin County Commissioner Precinct 1, (former) Precinct 31 Chair
  • Honorable Terry Box – Sherriff (former)
  • Honorable Greg Willis – District Attorney
  • Honorable Gary Edwards – Constable Precinct 2
  • Honorable Eric Hogue – Mayor, Wylie
  • Honorable Paul Voelker – Mayor, Richardson
  • Honorable Chuck Teske – Mayor, Lavon
  • Honorable Mike Felix – Mayor, Sachse
  • Honorable Doug Athas – Mayor, Garland
  • Honorable Z Marshall – Mayor, Parker
  • Honorable Trace Kinnard – Mayor, Nevada
  • Honorable Opie Walter – Mayor, St. Paul
  • Honorable Scott Bradley – Mayor, Murphy
  • Honorable Joe Holt – Mayor, Josephine
  • Honorable Keith Stevens – Mayor Pro Tem, Wylie
  • Honorable Susie Bartleman – Mayor Pro Tem, Allen
  • Honorable Brian Loughmiller – Mayor, McKinney (former)
  • Honorable Phil Dyer – Mayor, Plano (former), NTMWD Board Member
  • Honorable Jeran Akers – Mayor, Plano (former)
  • Honorable John Longstreet – Mayor, Plano (former)
  • Honorable Jack Harvard – Mayor, Plano (former)
  • Honorable Shep Stahel – Mayor Pro Tem, Plano (former), NTMWD Board Member (former)
  • Honorable Eric Barna – Mayor, Murphy (former)
  • Honorable Bret Baldwin – Mayor, Murphy (former)
  • Honorable Steve Mitchell – Richardson City Councilmember, Mayor, Richardson (former)
  • Honorable John Murphy – Mayor Pro Tem, Richardson (former)
  • Honorable Gary Slagel – Mayor, Richardson (former), DART Board Member
  • Honorable Bret Baldwin – Mayor, Murphy (former)
  • Honorable John Mondy – Mayor, Wylie (former)
  • Honorable Greg Singleton – Mayor, Murphy (former)
  • Honorable Henry Lessner – Mayor Pro Tem Fairview
  • Honorable Diane Culver – Wylie City Councilmember
  • Honorable Scott Dunn – Richardson City Councilmember
  • Honorable Mabel Simpson – Richardson City Councilmember
  • Honorable Lee Pettle – Parker City Councilmember
  • Honorable Mark Solomon – Richardson City Councilmember
  • Honorable Marta Gomez Frey – Richardson City Councilmember
  • Honorable Scott Levine – Parker City Councilmember
  • Honorable Ron Kelley – Plano City Councilmember
  • Honorable Rick Smith – Plano City Councilmember
  • Honorable Ed Standridge – Parker City Councilmember
  • Honorable Anthony Ricciardelli – Plano City Councilmember
  • Honorable Angela Miner – Plano City Councilmember
  • Honorable Betty Spraggins – Murphy City  Councilmember
  • Honorable Bill Adams – Sachse City Councilmember
  • Honorable Kay Wright – Lavon City Councilmember,
    President, Lavon Economic Development Corporation
  • Honorable Bob Collins – Chairman, Collin College Board of Trustees
  • Honorable Fred Moses – Collin College Trustee, GOP Chair (former)
  • Honorable Pat Gallagher – Plano City Councilmember, (former)
  • Honorable Steve Bonnette – Plano City Councilmember, (former)
  • Honorable Larry May – Plano City Councilmember, (former)
  • Honorable Jim McGee – Plano City Councilmember, (former)
  • Honorable Rick Neudorff – GOP Chairman, (former), Plano City Councilmember, (former)
  • Honorable Shep Stahel – Plano City Councilmember, (former), NTMWD Member,(former)
  • Honorable Jon VanMaele – Plano City Councilmember, (former)
  • Honorable Steve Worth – Plano City Councilmember, (former)
  • Honorable Pat Miner – Plano City Councilmember, (former)
  • Honorable Kendall Hartley – Richardson City Councilmember, (former)
  • Honorable Mary Anne Seale – Parker Councilmember, (former)
  • Honorable Carter Porter – Wylie City Councilmember, (former)
  • Honorable Steve Wright – Wylie City Councilmember, (former)
  • Honorable Stan Sewell – Carrollton City Councilmember, (former)
  • Honorable Todd Wintters – Wylie City Councilmember, (former)
  • Honorable Angela Powell – Plano ISD Trustee
  • Honorable Greg Myer – Plano ISD Trustee
  • Honorable Yoram Solomon – Plano ISD Trustee
  • Honorable Carrolyn Moebius – Plano Independent School District Trustee (former)

REPUBLICAN PRECINCT CHAIRS

  • Derek Baker – Precinct 131 Chair
  • Brett Baldwin – Precinct 197 Chair
  • Connor Barron – Precinct 141 Chair
  • Mike Bronsky – Precinct 39 Chair
  • Stephanie Casson – Precinct 165 Chair
  • Zodie Christakos – Precinct 7 Chair
  • Bob Collins – Precinct 189 Chair
  • Lee Finley – Precinct 78 Chair
  • Mark Friedland – Precinct 79 Chair
  • John Frick – Precinct 125 Chair
  • Don Grissom – Precinct 55 Chair (former)
  • Sandra Halsey – Precinct 32 Chair
  • Barbara Harless – Precinct 144 Chair
  • Jim Harper – Precinct 59 Chair
  • Tom Harrison – Precinct 139 Chair
  • Valerie Herrington – Precinct 19 Chair
  • Dixie Jeffers – Precinct 193 Chair
  • Stephen Kallas – Precinct 169 Chair
  • Sabrena Kimberly – Precinct 156 Chair
  • Gary Kruse – Precinct 33 Chair
  • Jim McCord – Precinct 41 Chair
  • Carroll Maxwell – Precinct 203 Chair
  • Carrolyn Moebius – Precinct 210 Chair
  • John Myers – Precinct 64 Chair
  • John Paulson – Precinct 47 Chair
  • Joanie Pikl – Precinct 122 Chair
  • Neal Pollen – Precinct 128 Chair
  • Sue Reeves – Precinct 179 Chair
  • Mark Reid – Precinct 31 Chair
  • Ann Sampson – Precinct 57 Chair
  • Susan Shuler – Precinct 83 Chair
  • Sally Terrell – Precinct 120 Chair
  • Karin Tucker – Precinct 70 Chair
  • Suzanne Veal – Precinct 113 Chair
  • Karl Voigtsberger – Precinct 48 Chair
  • Terry Wade – Precinct 69 Chair
  • Ruthie Wright – Precinct 133 Chair
  • Arthur Young – Precinct 62 Chair