Individual Endorsements

  • Cathie Adams, Chairman, Republican Party of Texas (former); Republican National Committeewoman for Texas (former); Past President, Texas Eagle Forum
  • Julianne Aguilar
  • Sharron Albertson, Past President Golden Corridor Republican Women
  • Cathie Alexander, Vice President Golden Corridor Republican Women
  • Donna Alkarmi
  • Phil & Annette Armstrong
  • Trey Bahm
  • Derek BakerPresident Collin County Conservatives(former), Director of Federal Affairs, Americans for Limited Government (former)
  • Brett Baldwin – Precinct 197 Chair
  • Rick Baldelli
  • Richard Bannon
  • Connor Barron – Precinct 141 Chair
  • Seth & Janet Bassingthwaite
  • Harry & Cindy Bauge
  • Lee Ellen Begelfer
  • Steve & Donna Blair
  • Suzanne Blackstone, Past President, Golden Corridor Republican Women
  • Michael & Asuman Booth
  • Dr. Billy & Susan Boring
  • Dan Borman
  • N. David Bowman
  • Paul & Renee Breitzman
  • Katherine Brewer
  • Dwayne Brinkley
  • Michael & Ramona Broderick
  • Mike Bronsky – Precinct 39 Chair
  • Teresa Bronsky
  • Ken Byler
  • Renee Carlson
  • Jim & Sherry Carey
  • Dr. Douglas Cargo
  • Linda Carrington
  • Stephanie Casson – Precinct 165 Chair
  • Terrie Chastain
  • ¬†Zodie Christakos – Precinct 7 Chair
  • David Christakos
  • Randy Clark
  • Nat & Esther Cohen
  • Rome Colburn
  • Bob Collins – Precinct 189 Chair
  • Russ & Connie Coolik
  • Greg & Pam Cooney
  • Tom & Elaine Cordner
  • Raymond Cruz
  • Andy Davidson
  • Paul & Sharon Davis
  • Tim & Mary Jo Dean
  • Richard & Lynn Dodson
  • Judy Drotman
  • Ronald Dubner
  • Dee Duhe
  • Phil & Margaret Dyer
  • Sharen Edwards, President, Barbara Bush Republican Women’s Club
  • Naomi Emmett
  • Elden & Donna Estes
  • Justin Estes
  • Cathy Fang
  • Lee Finley – Precinct 78 Chair
  • Vanessa Foster
  • John M. Frick – Precinct 125 Chair
  • Mark Friedland – Precinct 79 Chair
  • Ashley Frysinger
  • Brook Fulks, Vice Chairman, Golden Corridor Republican Women
  • Melissa Bauge Garrett
  • Kevin and Brenda Glovier
  • Ken & Katherine Goforth
  • Patsy Gomez
  • Scott & Donna Graham
  • Howard & Carole Greisdorf
  • Don Grissom – Precinct 55 Chair (former)
  • M. Hacker
  • Larry & Penny Hale
  • Doc Hale
  • Sandra Halsey – Precinct 32 Chair
  • Barbara Harless – Precinct 144 Chair
  • Jim Harper – Precinct 59 Chair (former)
  • Del & Ann Harris
  • Tom Harrison – Precinct 139 Chair
  • Nancy and Jack Harvard
  • Pat Hatchell
  • Pam & Chris Hatcher
  • Alma & Scott Hays
  • Fred Herman
  • James Hilburn
  • Ed & Lana Hillebrand
  • Bill Hobbs
  • Stephen & Lana Howell
  • Ray & Ann Huffines
  • Mark Hurst
  • Bonnie Ruth Ianace
  • Joe & Lisa Jackson
  • Dixie Jeffers – Precinct 193 Chair
  • Amanda Via & Kyle Jenkins
  • Alan Johnson
  • John Johnson
  • Chris & Doug Jones
  • Scott & Karen Jones
  • Don Jones
  • Warren & Alma Jones
  • Carolyn Kalchthalar
  • Stephen Kallas – Precinct 169 Chair
  • Peter & Lynn Kavanagh
  • Ken & Sue Kay
  • Bill Keffler
  • Sabrina Kimberly – Precinct 156 Chair
  • Cullen King
  • Jack & Cara Klaus
  • Gregory Knapp
  • Gary Kruse – Precinct 33 Chair
  • Chris Kurinec
  • Sandy Lauder
  • Stephen Li
  • May Li
  • Sanford Lynch
  • Dalton Lytle
  • Ken Magnuson
  • Betty Mahan
  • Martin Malloy
  • Andrew & Bryn Martinez
  • Carroll Maxwell – Precinct 203 Chair
  • Alan M. May
  • Larry & Thana May
  • Bob McCutcheon
  • David McCall
  • Jenny McCall
  • Mike & Michelle McCandless
  • Jim McCord – Precinct 41 Chair
  • Tim and Suzanne McCord
  • Jim McGee
  • Pat and Jerry McGreevy
  • Jerry McPeters
  • Jeff & Joni McPeters
  • Billy & Linda Meeks
  • Beverly Miles
  • Carol S. Miner
  • David & Pattie Mitchell
  • Carrolyn Moebius – Precinct 210 Chair
  • Blake Moore
  • Pat Morgan
  • Terry & Tina Morris
  • Danny & Elizabeth Muzyka
  • John Myers, Vice Chairman Republican Party
  • Patty Myers
  • Fred & Janis Nasseri
  • Steve Navarre
  • Rob & Cynthia Nelson
  • Robert & Linda Nelson
  • Bill Neukranz
  • Van Nichols
  • Todd & Kay Nordby
  • Michael OpenshawNorth Texas Tea Party
  • Elena Osadchy
  • John Paulson – Precinct 47 Chair
  • Joanie Pikl – Precinct 70 Chair
  • Andy & Debbie Piziali
  • Ralph & Mary Perkins
  • Neal Pollen – Precinct 128 Chair
  • Rolando Ramon
  • Pstr. Marip Ramos
  • D’rinda Randall, Past President Golden Corridor Republican Women
  • Janet Rawe
  • Sue Reeves – Precinct 179 Chair
  • Kevin Robuck
  • Elena Rohweder
  • Mona Roise
  • Jorge Ruiz
  • Ellen Rusch
  • Jonathan Saenz, President of Texas Values
  • Ann Sampson – Precinct 57 Chair
  • Scott Schaefer
  • Jamie & Jane Schell
  • Tom & Debbie Schnell
  • Don & Mary Anne Seale
  • Steve & Robin Sedlacek
  • Stan & Carol Sewell
  • Susan Shuler – Precinct 83 Chair
  • Richard Simmons
  • Bernice Simmons
  • Alan Smith
  • Linda & James Smith
  • Lynn Solomon
  • Shep & Joe Ann Stahel
  • Billy Stephenson
  • Deborah Stewart
  • Helen Stice
  • Janet Stovall
  • Ean Sullivan
  • Star Swaner
  • Helja Talley
  • D. John Tanner
  • Sally Terrell – Precinct 120 Chair
  • Todd & Sharyl Terhall
  • Dollie Thomas
  • Kent Thompson
  • Karin Tucker – Precinct 70 Chair
  • Dr. Ron and MJ Tykoski
  • Sandy Tysseland
  • Karren & Olena Uglunts
  • Megan Van Zelfden
  • Gary & Jo Via
  • Annette Vineyard
  • Karl Voightsberger – Precinct 48 Chair
  • Kathy Voightsberger
  • Terry Wade President Collin County Conservative Republicans, Precinct 69 Chair
  • Suzanne Veal – Precinct 113 Chair
  • Dona Watson
  • Jim Wear
  • Diane Weatherbee, Esq.
  • Curt Welwood
  • Pam Wells
  • Randy & Diana Wright
  • John WrotenMilitary Academy Selection Board for Congressman Sam Johnson
  • Ruthie Wright – Precinct 133 Chair
  • Steve Wright
  • Robert Wynn
  • Arthur Young – Precinct 62 Chair
  • Helen Young
  • Rona Zafari-Ata